2021 Regional Softball Pairings

Class 1A, Region 2 Softball Tournament
First Round Games - Tuesday, July 6
Glidden-Ralston at Algona Bishop Garrigan, 7:00    Boyer Valley at Audubon, 7:00
Ar-We-Va at West Bend-Mallard, 7:00                      Coon Rapids-Bayard at Woodbine, 7:00
West Harrison at Logan-Magnolia, 7:00
Regional Quarterfinals - Wednesday, July 7
Bishop Garrigan or Glidden-Ralston at Newell-Fonda, 7:00 p.m.
West Bend-Mallard or Ar-We-Va at St. Edmond (at Rogers Sports Complex), 7:00 p.m.
Audubon or Boyer Valley at Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton (at Kimballton), 5:00 p.m.
Woodbine or Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. Logan-Magnolia or West Harrison (at Woodbine), 7:00 p.m.
Regional Semifinals - Friday, July 9
Top bracket winners play at Newell-Fonda, 7:00; Bottom bracket winners play at Kimballton, 5:00
Regional Final - Monday, July 12 • Site TBD, 7:00 p.m.

Class 2A, Region 2 Softball Tournament
First Round Games - Tuesday, July 6
Missouri Valley at Treynor, 7:00 p.m.    Lawton-Bronson at MVAOCOU, 7:00 p.m.
Regional Quarterfinals - Wednesday, July 7
Treynor or Missouri Valley at Underwood, 7:00 p.m.    MVAOCOU or Lawton-Bronson at W.Monona, 7:00
Tri-Center at AHSTW, 7:00 p.m.                                 East Sac County at Hinton, 7:00 p.m.
Regional Semifinals - Friday, July 9
Left bracket winners play at Underwood, 7:00; Right bracket winners play at Onawa, 7:00
Regional Final - Monday, July 12 • Site TBD, 7:00 p.m.

Class 2A, Region 3 Softball Tournament
First Round Games - Tuesday, July 6
West Central Valley at Nodaway Valley, 7:00 p.m.    IKM-Manning at ACGC (Guthrie Cnt.), 7:00 p.m.
Regional Quarterfinals - Wednesday, July 7
Nodaway Valley or WCV at Int. 35 (Truro), 7:00 p.m.    IKM-Manning or ACGC at Earlham, 7:00 p.m.
Central Decatur at Mount Ayr, 7:00 p.m.                        Panorama at Kuemper Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
Regional Semifinals - Friday, July 9
Left bracket winners play at Int. 35 (Truro), 7:00; Right bracket winners play at Earlham, 7:00
Regional Final - Monday, July 12 • Site TBD, 7:00 p.m.

Class 4A, Region 2 Softball Tournament
First Round Games - Thursday, July 8
Glenwood at Creston, 7:00 p.m.    Lewis Central at Denison-Schleswig, 7:00 p.m.
Regional Semifinals - Saturday, July 10
Creston or Glenwood at Winterset, 7:00 p.m.    Denison or Lewis Central at Harlan Comm., 7:00
Regional Final - Tuesday, July 13 • Site TBD, 7:00 p.m.

Read this story and the entire paper for only $1 online

Search back issues, email stories, flip through pages and skim headlines just as you would with a newspaper in your hands.
Create an account and buy a paper anytime you want for only $1 per issue Or buy a year subscription for $39.95

http://harlannewspapers.ia.newsmemory.com/

 
 

 

Comment Here