2020 Boys State Basketball Tournament Scores
Class 1A Results
Quarterfinal Scores: Monday, March 9
Wapsie Valley 49, Lake Mills 45 Bishop Garrigan 55, Springville 52
Montezuma 75, Martensdale-SM 50 West Fork 55, Remsen St. Mary’s 53
Semifinal Scores: Wednesday, March 11
Wapsie Valley 57, Montezuma 42 Bishop Garrigan 66, West Fork 52
Consolation Game: Thursday, March 12
#4 Montezuma 78, #6 West Fork 72
Championship Game: Friday, March 13
#8 Wapsie Valley 65, #2 Bishop Garrigan 53
First state title for Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (21-7 final record)
Class 2A Results
Quarterfinal Scores: Monday-Tuesday, March 9-10
Boyden-Hull 57, Woodward-Granger 26 Treynor 69, Pella Christian 53
Camanche 67, Monticello 52 North Linn 56, West Sioux 51
Semifinal Scores: Wednesday, March 11
Boyden-Hull 64, Camanche 49 North Linn 79, Treynor 58
Consolation Game: Thursday, March 12
#4 Camanche 77, #2 Treynor 66
Championship Game: Friday, March 13
#1 Boyden-Hull 64, #3 North Linn 51
Fourth state title for Boyden-Hull (24-3 final record)
Class 3A Results
Quarterfinal Scores: Tuesday, March 10
Norwalk 72, Harlan Community 37 Clear Creek-Amana 59, Mount Vernon 45
Ballard 54, Center Point-Urbana 48 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58, Pella 43
Semifinal Scores: Thursday, March 12
Norwalk 79, Ballard 61 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55, Clear Creek-Amana 46
Consolation Game: Friday, March 13
#7 Clear Creek-Amana 76, #5 Ballard 73 (OT)
Championship Game: Friday, March 13
#1 Norwalk 70, #6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68
First state title for Norwalk (24-3 final record)
Class 4A Results
Quarterfinal Scores: Tuesday-Wednesday, March 10-11
Ankeny Centennial 53, Davenport North 51 Cedar Falls 64, Dowling Catholic 62
Waukee 58, North Scott 50 Ankeny 68, Iowa City West 54
Semifinal Scores: Thursday, March 12
Waukee 68, Ankeny Centennial 62 Ankeny 71, Cedar Falls 57
Consolation Game: Friday, March 13
#2 Cedar Falls 65, #1 Ankeny Centennial 58
Championship Game: Friday, March 13
#6 Ankeny 78, #4 Waukee 70
Second state title for Ankeny (21-5 final record)